Skip to content

PeachFlip

Ripe for the flip.

Scroll less. Flip more.

PeachFlip reads Facebook Marketplace near you, compares every asking price with what similar items actually sold for, and badges the ones priced well under.

Free shows 6 live deals, nearest to you when we know where you are. Pro sees every deal first. Estimates from recent sold listings, not guarantees.

Whatever you flip, we're watching it.

Today's live deals by category, with the deepest discount PeachFlip found in each.

Furniture

About 255 live · 120 Steals
Deepest 100% below

Purses & handbags

About 8 live · 2 Steals
Deepest 63% below

Jewelry & watches

About 21 live · 7 Steals
Deepest 91% below

Toys & collectibles

About 4 live · 3 Steals
Deepest 86% below

Clothes & shoes

About 4 live · 3 Steals
Deepest 69% below

Counts are approximate: categories matched from listing titles · Oct 18, 2026.

Marketplace never stops scrolling.

New listings land near you every day. Most are priced about right. A few are priced far below what the same thing actually sells for, and those are gone in hours.

PeachFlip reads every one of them, so you only look at the few worth a message.

Listings checked, in 147 sweeps69,992
Live deals right now464
Within 150 mi of Columbus, OH3

From the live board, Oct 18, 2026.

How PeachFlip works

PeachFlip watches Facebook Marketplace near you, checks each asking price against what similar items actually sold for, and tells you when something is priced well below.

We scan Facebook Marketplace

PeachFlip reads new listings near you all day, so you don't have to keep scrolling.

We check what similar items sold for

Every asking price is compared with recent sold listings for the same kind of item.

We rate the deal

The further below sold prices, the better the rating: Fair, Good, Great or Steal.

You get alerted and flip it

A Steal shows up on your phone right away. Message the seller, pick it up, sell it for more.

1

We scan Facebook Marketplace

PeachFlip reads new listings near you all day, so you don't have to keep scrolling.

2

We check what similar items sold for

Every asking price is compared with recent sold listings for the same kind of item.

3

We rate the deal

The further below sold prices, the better the rating: Fair, Good, Great or Steal.

4

You get alerted and flip it

A Steal shows up on your phone right away. Message the seller, pick it up, sell it for more.

Estimates from recent sold listings, not guarantees.

Every asking price, checked against what actually sold.

PeachFlip compares the asking price with recent sold prices for similar items, then badges each deal by how far below them it sits. Try it: pick a deal and drag the asking price.

Listing photo: 2021 macbook pro. M1

2021 macbook pro. M1

Cleveland, OH · 126 mi

Usually sells for~$660
$500
Good · 24% below$160 below sold comps

15 to 29% under the sold price. A solid buy if the condition checks out.

Four badges. One glance.

The meter tells you how deep the discount runs before you read a word. The pin follows your asking price.

Steal50% or more belowHalf price or better. These go fast.
Great30 to 49% belowiPhone 17 pro max: asking $550, usually sells for ~$963
Good15 to 29% below2021 macbook pro. M1: asking $500, usually sells for ~$660
FairUnder 15% belowClose to what similar items sell for

The deal desk, live.

These are the 2 nearest live deals near Columbus, OH, the same ones any guest can open today. Flip a card to see what it actually sold for. Pro opens every deal, and the full card on each.

464 live deals right now · 69,992 listings checked in 147 sweeps

Listing photo: 2021 macbook pro. M1

2021 macbook pro. M1

Cleveland, OH · 126 mi

Asking$500

Usually sells for

~$660

Good · 24% below

$160 below sold comps

2021 macbook pro. M1

Asking $500 · Cleveland, OH · 126 mi

Deals

2 live near you · nearest first

Listing photo: 2021 macbook pro. M1
2021 macbook pro. M1
Good · 24% belowCleveland, OH · 126 mi
$500usually sells for ~$660
Listing photo: iPhone 17 pro max
iPhone 17 pro max
Great · 43% belowDolton, IL · 267 mi
$550usually sells for ~$963
Nearest first · straight-line milesEstimates from recent sold listings, not guarantees.
Listing photo: 2021 macbook pro. M1

2021 macbook pro. M1

Cleveland, OH · 126 mi

Good · 24% below sold comps
Asking$500
Usually sells for~$660
Sold comps listPro
Check before you goPro
SellerPro
Price historyPro

Guests see the title, badge, asking price, sold comps, town and miles. Seller, notes and the comps list open with Pro.

Where deals are landing.

Today's 464 live deals, by metro. Hover or tap a pin.

  1. Atlanta77
  2. New York City65
  3. Philadelphia49
  4. Los Angeles30
  5. Miami17
  6. St. Louis7
  7. Chicago5
  8. Jacksonville5
  9. Portland4

Baltimore 3, Detroit 3, Charlotte 2, Dallas-Fort Worth 2, HOUSTON 2, LA 2, PHI 2, Potomac 2, San Diego 2, San Francisco 2, San Francisco Bay Area 2, Tampa 2, and 1 each in ATLANTA, Columbus, Denver, Houston, MIAMI, Minneapolis-St. Paul, Orlando, Phoenix, Sacramento and Washington DC.

And 169 more in towns across several states.

Pro puts the whole market on one screen.

Every live deal near you the moment it's found, how deep the discounts run this week, and where the Steals sit on the map.

Picture of the Pro dashboard: today's brief (3 live deals near Columbus, OH, none of them Steals), a discount trend chart for all cities, the tier split near you, the 2 deals any guest can open, by distance, and deals by distance.

The moment it's found

Pro sees every live deal as soon as PeachFlip badges it. Free sees 6 of them, nearest to you when we know where you are, after Pro.

The full deal card

Notes on what to check, 30 days of sold comps, price history and the seller, on every deal.

Hunts that email you

Describe what you're after once. PeachFlip emails you the instant a match is listed.

Start free. Add Pro when you want every deal.

Free shows you what PeachFlip finds. Pro gets you there first, with the full picture on every deal.

Free

$0 forever

See what PeachFlip finds near you.

Start free
  • 6 live deals, nearest to you when we know where you are
  • Pro sees every deal first
  • Asking price, sold comps and the badge on each
  • The map, with locked pins
  • Not included: Hunts, alerts and the watchlist
  • Not included: Filters and CSV export

Pro

$9.99 a month

or $69.99 a year · save 42%

Every live deal near you, the moment it's found.

Get Pro
  • Every live deal, the moment it's found
  • The full deal card: notes, 30-day sold comps, price history, seller
  • Hunts with instant email alerts
  • Watchlist, with price-drop alerts
  • Filters: price-dropped, just-listed, distance
  • CSV export, and the full map with no locked pins
Cancel anytime, from your Account page.Estimates from recent sold listings, not guarantees.

Good questions.

Straight answers about the prices, the badges and the plans.

From recent sold listings. PeachFlip compares the asking price with recent sold prices for similar items. They are estimates, not guarantees, so check the item before you pay.

The next good deal is already listed.

Let PeachFlip read the prices. You pick the one worth the drive.

PeachFlip news, by email.

Leave your email and we'll write when PeachFlip has something new. No account needed, and every email has an unsubscribe link.